Archive for June, 2013

June 25th, 2013

Executive Board of Directors 2013 – 2014

We would like to introduce Sigma Psi Zeta Sorority’s National Board 2013-2014. Congratulations, ladies! We can’t wait to see what you accomplish!

President: Teresa Chung
Vice President: Tracy Young
Secretary: Michelle Horikawa
Controller: Angela Fang
Chapter Directors: Stephanie Pham & Grace Ma
Expansion Directors: Ellen Le & Sylvia Hall
Programming Director: Yvonne Lee
Northeast Regional Director: Joanna Poon
Mid-Atlantic Regional Director: Amanda Xu
West/Midwest Regional Director: Lisa Tran
Public Relations Director: Deborah Kim
Speaker of the Council: Margaret Zheng

June 25th, 2013

Congratulations to the Spring 2013 classes of Sigma Psi Zeta!

The Alpha Chapter – University at Albany, State University of New York
Alpha Eta Class
#91 Katherine “Armada” Jo
#92 Kayla “Riviera” Lewis
#93 Sandy “RegeneraTé” Sun

Beta Chapter
Alpha Delta Class
Allison “clarée” Moy
Meghan “K.A.R.A” Go
Munira “SolathéNa” Pulodi

Delta Chapter – University at Buffalo, State University of New York
Alpha Alpha Class
Vivian “STRiKER” Tam
Vivian “Entrauncé” Lu
May Lin “invictA” Liu
Mandy “Declare” Ye
Amy “CROWN ROYALÉ” Wu
Sophia “exhilarate” Chan

Eta Chapter – Alpha Beta Class
Angelica “pRìmE “ Sahagun
Linda “Céreus” Tang
Joanna “Chrönic” Wu
Melanie “Rebel” Ren
Jisun “moRphìnE” Lee
Samantha “Valeur” Mei
Marie “HYSTERiA” Jeong

Theta Chapter – Alpha Beta Class
Danisa “SEDUXION” Lee
Miho “Amorétto “ Inashima

Iota Chapter – Alpha Alpha Class
Kedi “Amulet” Ni
Qiwen (Vivian) “Hibana” Zhu
Emily “iLLuminate” Kwan
Chelsea “mBrace” Vargas

Kappa Charter – Phi Class
Nicole “Liyana” Nguyen
Heidi “luMineuX “ Kim

Lambda Chapter – Phi Class
Serena “Lazuli” Lei
Elizabeth (Lizzi) “Idylise” Nguyen
Christine “AubRée” Kim
Winnie “Paeolis” Yang
Catherine “VibraDA” Fu
Natasha “SaXiadie” Scott
Queena (Ziyuan) “Aliarae“ Jin

Mu Charter – Lambda Class
Yvonne “Pyre” Li
Natasha “Fevida” Cruz
MacKenzie “Zia” Stevens
Yanying “Altaira“ Lin
Kristian “Kharis“ Lau

Nu Charter – Tau Class
Sandy “Absinthe” Lu
Rhea “Arcenciel” Jagasia
Natnaree (Pla)“chalcedony “ Pichetpongia
Diana “DIVA” Liao

Xi Charter – Mu Class
Wendy “aLamEa“ Huynh
Brooke “kaimaNa“ Micek
Anne AkikOH” Tran
Nancy “AKiliNa” Pham

Pi Charter – Omicron Charter
Chelsie “Apollo” Baclig
Ashley “Skyfall” Burchell
Alicia “Saoirse“ Taylor
April “Yakuza” Kim
Joyce “Vermeilyn” Guo
Bella “LilYeva” Ge
Jasmine “Senza” Huang
Karen “Showtime” McGhehey

Rho Chapter – Tau Class
Anna “KULIELA” Tran
Maianna “ALLuzCIÝta“ Dematteis
Emma “Adalyn” Nguyen

Tau Chapter – Upsilon Class
Nancy “éclaircie” Htay
Victoria “Viyena” Park
Crystal “aspirante” Si

Upsilon Chapter – Tau Class
Alex “adurée” Lee
Alicia “vielena” Yang
Annie “Aella” Guo
Bella “Cairisma” Lopez
Christine “ïśobel” Hu
Jiyu “Wissdene” Lin
Leeann “Uzume” Mao
Michelle “Alyvia” Wang
Mikee “Delphine” Tan
Nicole “clarissa” Jizhar
San “lana” Le
Seika “Verinica” Nagao
Tina “Venetia” Tian
Wendy “Andromeda” Cheng

Alpha Beta – Zeta Class
Cindy “éternité” Chen
Cynthia “Pluto” Chen
Meimei “solaire” Li
Qian Kun “reverie” Tan
Lydia “mOchi” Xiao
Alice “CL” Zhou

Alpha Delta Charter – Beta Class
Dahlia “Insooni“ Hazelwood
Alison “Ambience” Kim
Natalie “Fatality” Lisandro

Alpha Epsilon – Alpha Class
Michelle “Nimbus” Gong
Melody “Kalon” Wong